Skip to content
Discovery Middle School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
October 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
4:30pm
Volleyball: 6
@Carl Ben Eielson Middle School
5:00pm
Volleyball: 7B2
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-West Court
2
3
4
Eligibility Check
8 Football & 7/8 Volleyball
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7B2
@Horizon Middle School - Moorhead
5:00pm
Football: 8 Gold 2
(Changed)
@Horace High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: 8A
@Dilworth Glyndon Felton Middle School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Davies Eagles Elementary Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Coach Safranski
5
4:00pm
Volleyball: 7A
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-West Court
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7B1
@Ben Franklin Middle School
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8B2
@Carl Ben Eielson Middle School
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8B1
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-East Court
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dynasty Elite Football
@Discovery MS - Football Practice Field
6
7
4:00pm
Volleyball: 7B2
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-West Court
4:00pm
Volleyball: 7B1
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-East Court
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8B2
@Horizon Middle School - Moorhead
5:00pm
Football: 8 Red 1
@Discovery Middle School
Football Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: 7A
@Carl Ben Eielson Middle School
5:00pm
Volleyball: 8A
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-East Court
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Davies Eagles Elementary Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Coach Safranski
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dynasty Elite Football
@Discovery MS - Football Practice Field
8
4:00pm
Volleyball: 7B1
(Cancelled)
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-East Court
4:30pm
Volleyball: 6
@Ben Franklin Middle School
5:00pm
Volleyball: 8B1
(Changed)
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-East Court
9
10
11
4:00pm
Volleyball: 8A
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-East Court
4:00pm
Volleyball: 7B2
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-West Court
4:30pm
Football: 8 Gold 2
@Sacred Heart Middle School
Sid Cichy Field
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7A
@Dilworth Glyndon Felton Middle School
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7B1
@Carl Ben Eielson Middle School
5:00pm
Volleyball: 8B1
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-East Court
5:30pm
Football: 8 Red 1
@Sacred Heart Middle School
Sid Cichy Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Davies Eagles Elementary Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Coach Safranski
12
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Discovery Middle School Campus
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dynasty Elite Football
@Discovery MS - Football Practice Field
13
14
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Discovery Middle School Campus
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Davies Eagles Elementary Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Coach Safranski
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dynasty Elite Football
@Discovery MS - Football Practice Field
15
4:00pm
Volleyball: 7A
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-West Court
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7B1
(Changed)
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-East Court
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8B2
(Changed)
@Carl Ben Eielson Middle School
5:00pm
Volleyball: 8A
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-West Court
5:00pm
Volleyball: 7B2
@Liberty Middle School
5:30pm
Volleyball: 8B1
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-East Court
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama-DMS One Act Play
@Discovery MS - Auditorium
Performance of the 1-Act Play Title: TBA
16
17
18
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Davies Eagles Elementary Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Coach Safranski
19
4:30pm
Volleyball: 6
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-All
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Eagle Youth Basketball - Girls
@
Multiple Location
Coach Manson
20
21
No School
22
No School
23
24
25
Eligibility Check
7/8 Danceline
3:45pm - 5:30pm
7th & 8th Girls Basketball begins
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Davies Eagles Elementary Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Coach Safranski
26
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Eagle Youth Basketball - Girls
@
Multiple Location
Coach Manson
27
3:45pm
Wrestling: 6/7/8
(Changed)
@Discovery Middle School
Multi-Purpose Room-North
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Eagle Youth Basketball - Girls
@
Multiple Location
Coach Manson
28
11:35am - 12:18pm
Music-DMS Band
@Discovery MS - Auditorium
Guest Performance for 6th grade music classes- Sonic Escape
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Davies Eagles Elementary Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Coach Safranski
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fargo Youth Hockey Assn Parent Meetings
@Discovery MS - Auditorium
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Fargo Youth Hockey Assn Parent Meetings
@Discovery MS - Auditorium
Parent Meeting
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Fargo Youth Hockey Assn Parent Meetings
@Discovery MS - Auditorium
29
End of Quarter
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Red River Infinity Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
30
31
8:00am - 2:00pm
Red River Infinity Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?