Discovery Middle School
Friday, December 14, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7B1 Gamevs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton  @  Discovery Middle School
Gym 2-AlllocationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7A1 Game  

(Date Changed to 12-13-18)

vs. WF Cheney Middle School  @  Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-AlllocationFS
Saturday, December 15, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 8:00pmEagle Youth Basketball

Coach Manson

Coach Manson

Sunday, December 16, 2018
Monday, December 17, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00amDance Line: All Practicevs. Practice  @  Discovery Middle School
Gym 2-AlllocationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball

Girls - Safranski

Girls - Safranski

Tuesday, December 18, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 8:30amMusic Group Pictures

8:00-8:10 Con Brio Choir (Barnum) 8:10-8:20 6th Chamber Orchestra (Ruef)

8:00-8:10 Con Brio Choir (Barnum) 8:10-8:20 6th Chamber Orchestra (Ruef)

3:45pmDance Line: All Practicevs. Practice  @  Discovery Middle School
Gym 2-AlllocationFS
4:00pmWrestling: 6/7/8 MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Liberty Middle School
 @ Liberty Middle Schoollocation
5:30pm- 6:20pmMusic-DMS Band

6th Grade Band Concert **ATTENTION** Due to the Construction this event will be held at the Fargo South High School Theater

6th Grade Band Concert **ATTENTION** Due to the Construction this event will be held at the Fargo South High School Theater

6:30pm- 8:00pmEYBA Boys

Coach Skari

Coach Skari

6:30pm- 7:30pmMusic-DMS Band

6th Grade Band Concert **ATTENTION** Due to the Construction this event will be held at the Fargo South High School Theater

6th Grade Band Concert **ATTENTION** Due to the Construction this event will be held at the Fargo South High School Theater

Wednesday, December 19, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:30amMusic Group Pictures

7:50-8:00 Jazz Band (Salzer) 8:00-8:10 Jazz Band (Lucht) 8:10-8:20 6th Honor Choir (Barnum) 8:25-8:35 6th PRIMO (Stotts, Lucht, Salzer)

7:50-8:00 Jazz Band (Salzer) 8:00-8:10 Jazz Band (Lucht) 8:10-8:20 6th Honor Choir (Barnum) 8:25-8:35 6th PRIMO (Stotts, Lucht, Salzer)

Thursday, December 20, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 8:30amMusic Group Pictures

8:00-8:10 Honor Band (Stotts) 8:10-8:20 7th/8th Chamber Orchestra (Burggraff)

8:00-8:10 Honor Band (Stotts) 8:10-8:20 7th/8th Chamber Orchestra (Burggraff)

5:30pm- 6:25pmMusic-DMS Orchestra
Theaterlocation

6th Grade Orchestra Sectional/Ensemble **ATTENTION** Due to the Construction this event will be held at the Davies High School Theater

6th Grade Orchestra Sectional/Ensemble **ATTENTION** Due to the Construction this event will be held at the Davies High School Theater

6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Basketball

Girls - Safranski

Girls - Safranski

6:30pm- 7:25pmMusic-DMS Orchestra
Theaterlocation

7th Grade Orchestra Sectional/Ensemble **ATTENTION** Due to the Construction this event will be held at the Davies High School Theater

7th Grade Orchestra Sectional/Ensemble **ATTENTION** Due to the Construction this event will be held at the Davies High School Theater

7:30pm- 8:30pmMusic-DMS Orchestra
Theaterlocation

8th Grade Orchestra Sectional/Ensemble **ATTENTION** Due to the Construction this event will be held at the Davies High School Theater

8th Grade Orchestra Sectional/Ensemble **ATTENTION** Due to the Construction this event will be held at the Davies High School Theater