Skip to content
Discovery Middle School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
December 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7B2
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-All
4:00pm
Wrestling: 6/7/8
@Horizon Middle School - Moorhead
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7B1
@Carl Ben Eielson Middle School
South gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8B2
@Ben Franklin Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8A1
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-All
6:30pm - 9:00pm
EYBA Boys
@
Multiple Location
Coach Manson
4
4:00pm
Wrestling: 6/7/8
@Carl Ben Eielson Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/7A1
@Sacred Heart Middle School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
EYBA Boys
@
Multiple Location
Coach Manson
5
6
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7B1
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-All
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8A1
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 2-All
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7A1
@WF Cheney Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7B2
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 2-All
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8B2
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-All
6:30pm - 9:00pm
EYBA Boys
@
Multiple Location
Coach Manson
7
7:00am
Dance Line: All
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 2-All
8
9
10
8:00am - 8:30am
FCA Meeting
@Discovery Team Center 220
Room 225
4:00pm
Wrestling: 6/7/8
@WF Cheney Middle School
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Music-DMS Band
@West Acres Shopping Center
PRIMO performance @ West Acres
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Discovery MS - Gym 2-All
Girls - Safranski
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Music-DMS Choir
@Carl Ben Eielson MS - Hangar
Choir Solo Night along with the Chamber Orchestras **ATTENTION** Due to the Construction this event will be held at the Carl Ben Eielson Middl...
11
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7B1
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-All
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7B2
@Carl Ben Eielson Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8A1
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-All
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7A1
@Liberty Middle School
5:45pm - 6:15pm
Music-DMS Band
@Courts Plus Fitness Center
PRIMO performance @ Courts Plus
6:00pm
Basketball: G/8B2
(Cancelled)
@WF Cheney Middle School
12
13
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7A1
(Changed)
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-All
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8B2
@Horizon Middle School - Moorhead
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8A1
@Horizon Middle School - Moorhead
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7B2
(Cancelled)
@Horizon Middle School - Moorhead
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Music-DMS Band
@Davies HS - Theater
7th Grade Band Concert **ATTENTION** Due to the Construction this event will be held at the Davies High School Theater
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Discovery MS - Gym 2-All
Girls - Safranski
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Music-DMS Band
@Davies HS - Theater
8th Grade Band Concert W/Davies Wind Ensemble **ATTENTION** Due to the Construction this event will be held at the Davies High School Theater
14
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7B1
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 2-All
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7A1
(Changed)
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 1-All
15
8:00am - 8:00pm
Eagle Youth Basketball - Girls
@
Multiple Location
Coach Manson
16
17
7:00am
Dance Line: All
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 2-All
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Discovery MS - Gym 2-All
Girls - Safranski
18
7:45am - 8:30am
Music Group Pictures
@Discovery MS - Auditorium
8:00-8:10 Con Brio Choir (Barnum) 8:10-8:20 6th Chamber Orchestra (Ruef)
3:45pm
Dance Line: All
@Discovery Middle School
Gym 2-All
4:00pm
Wrestling: 6/7/8
@Liberty Middle School
5:30pm - 6:20pm
Music-DMS Band
@South HS - Theater
6th Grade Band Concert **ATTENTION** Due to the Construction this event will be held at the Fargo South High School Theater
6:30pm - 8:00pm
EYBA Boys
@Discovery MS - Gym 1-All
Coach Skari
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Music-DMS Band
@South HS - Theater
6th Grade Band Concert **ATTENTION** Due to the Construction this event will be held at the Fargo South High School Theater
19
7:30am - 8:30am
Music Group Pictures
@Discovery MS - Auditorium
7:50-8:00 Jazz Band (Salzer) 8:00-8:10 Jazz Band (Lucht) 8:10-8:20 6th Honor Choir (Barnum) 8:25-8:35 6th PRIMO (Stotts, Lucht, Salzer)
20
7:45am - 8:30am
Music Group Pictures
@Discovery MS - Auditorium
8:00-8:10 Honor Band (Stotts) 8:10-8:20 7th/8th Chamber Orchestra (Burggraff)
5:30pm - 6:25pm
Music-DMS Orchestra
@Davies HS - Theater
6th Grade Orchestra Sectional/Ensemble **ATTENTION** Due to the Construction this event will be held at the Davies High School Theater
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Discovery MS - Gym 2-All
Girls - Safranski
6:30pm - 7:25pm
Music-DMS Orchestra
@Davies HS - Theater
7th Grade Orchestra Sectional/Ensemble **ATTENTION** Due to the Construction this event will be held at the Davies High School Theater
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Music-DMS Orchestra
@Davies HS - Theater
8th Grade Orchestra Sectional/Ensemble **ATTENTION** Due to the Construction this event will be held at the Davies High School Theater
21
22
23
24
No School
Vacation
25
No School
Holiday
26
No School
Vacation
27
No School
Vacation
28
No School
Vacation
29
30
31
No School
Vacation
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?