Cheney Middle School

Cheney Middle School


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 4
  • 5
    3:00pm - 3:45pm
    @Conference Room (1314)
    Lewis
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Outside School Ground Location (CMS)
    Krebsbach
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Classroom (2402)
    Cohort A on Mondays/Tuesdays, Cohort B on Thursdays/Fridays, Wednesdays all online
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym North
    Schwanke
    4:30pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym South
    Holaday
    5:45pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym North
    Breitling
    5:45pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym South
    Hall
  • 6
    12:30pm - 3:45pm
    @Conference Room (1314)
    Hins/Ottmar
    1:45pm - 2:45pm
    @Conference Room (1314)
    Bodensteiner
    2:45pm - 3:15pm
    @Conference Room (1314)
    Sticka-Jacobs
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Outside School Ground Location (CMS)
    Krebsbach
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Classroom (2402)
    Cohort A on Mondays/Tuesdays, Cohort B on Thursdays/Fridays, Wednesdays all online
    4:30pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Field (West-Main)
    Woodbury/Spillman
    4:30pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym North
    Metz
    4:30pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym South
    Capouch
    5:45pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Field (West-Main)
    Nold/Schmidt
    5:45pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym North
    Hendricks
    5:45pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym South
    Smedshammer
  • 7
    12:45pm - 2:15pm
    @Conference Room (1314)
    Sticka-Jacobs
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Outside School Ground Location (CMS)
    Krebsbach
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym North
    7A1 (Smeds) vs. 7B1 (Holaday)
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym North
    7A1 (Smeds) vs. 7B1 (Holaday)
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym North
    7A1 (Smeds) vs. 7B1 (Holaday)
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym North
    7A1 (Smeds) vs. 7B1 (Holaday)
  • 8
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    @Conference Room (1314)
    Hins/Ottmar
    9:30am - 12:30pm
    @Conference Room (1314)
    Testing - Anderson
    2:45pm - 3:45pm
    @Conference Room (1314)
    Cameron
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Classroom (2402)
    Cohort A on Mondays/Tuesdays, Cohort B on Thursdays/Fridays, Wednesdays all online
    4:15pm
    @Horace - Heritage Middle School (WFPS)
    Hendricks (Gym 2)
    4:15pm
    @Horace - Heritage Middle School (WFPS)
    Smedshammer (Gym 1)
    4:30pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Field (West-Main)
    Scoville/Skari
    4:30pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym North
    8A2 (Metz) vs. 8B2 (Breitling)
    4:30pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym South
    8A1 (Capouch) vs. 8B1 (Hall)
    4:30pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym North
    8A2 (Metz) vs. 8B2 (Breitling)
    4:30pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym South
    8A1 (Capouch) vs. 8B1 (Hall)
    5:45pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Field (West-Main)
    Kaiser/Aakre
  • 9
    1:45pm - 2:45pm
    @Conference Room (1314)
    Bodensteiner
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Conference Room (1314)
    D. Anderson
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Outside School Ground Location (CMS)
    Krebsbach
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Classroom (2402)
    Cohort A on Mondays/Tuesdays, Cohort B on Thursdays/Fridays, Wednesdays all online
    4:15pm
    @Horace - Heritage Middle School (WFPS)
    Metz (Gym 2)
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Horace - Heritage Middle School (WFPS)
    Capouch (Gym 1)
    4:30pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym North
    7A2 (Hendricks) vs. 7B2 (Schwanke)
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym South
    CMS7A1 (Smeds) vs. CMS7B1 (Holaday)
    4:30pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym North
    7A2 (Hendricks) vs. 7B2 (Schwanke)
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym South
    CMS7A1 (Smeds) vs. CMS7B1 (Holaday)
  • 10
    1:00pm
    @Lincoln Park Golf Course
    Froeber
  • 11
  • 12
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Cheney Middle School - Commons
    Froeber, CC Party
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Cheney Middle School - Gym Upper
    Staff Yoga/Isane
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Outside School Ground Location (CMS)
    Krebsbach
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Classroom (2402)
    Cohort A on Mondays/Tuesdays, Cohort B on Thursdays/Fridays, Wednesdays all online
    4:00pm
    @Liberty Middle School
    Schwanke (Gym 2)
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Liberty Middle School
    Holaday (Gym 1)
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @West Fargo High School
    8th Gd Cohort A Nold/Schmidt vs. 8th Gd Cohort B Kaiser/Aakre
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @West Fargo High School
    8th Gd Cohort A Nold/Schmidt vs. 8th Gd Cohort B Kaiser/Aakre
    4:30pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym North
    Metz
    4:30pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym South
    Capouch
  • 13
    7:30am - 8:25am
    @Classroom (1208)
    Schwartz, Cohort A - Tuesdays & Cohort B - Thursdays
    8:30am - 9:30am
    @Conference Room (1314)
    T. Anderson
    11:45am - 3:45pm
    @Conference Room (1314)
    Storm
    12:30pm - 3:45pm
    @Conference Room (1314)
    Hins/Ottmar
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Cheney Middle School - Gym Upper
    Both Cohorts Welcome
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Outside School Ground Location (CMS)
    Krebsbach
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Classroom (2402)
    Cohort A on Mondays/Tuesdays, Cohort B on Thursdays/Fridays, Wednesdays all online
    4:00pm
    @Liberty Middle School
    Breitling (Gym 1)
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Liberty Middle School
    Hall (Gym 2)
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Field (West-Main)
    8th Gd Cohort A Nold/Schmidt vs. 8th Gd Cohort B Kaiser/Aakre
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Field (West-Main)
    8th Gd Cohort A Nold/Schmidt vs. 8th Gd Cohort B Kaiser/Aakre
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym South
    Schwanke
    4:30pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym North
    Smedshammer
    5:45pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym North
    Hendricks
  • 14
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Cheney Middle School - Gym Upper
    Both Cohorts Welcome
  • 15
    7:30am - 8:25am
    @Classroom (1208)
    Schwartz, Cohort A - Tuesdays & Cohort B - Thursdays
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    @Conference Room (1314)
    Hins/Ottmar
    10:45am - 11:45am
    @Conference Room (1314)
    Sticka-Jacobs
    12:15pm - 12:50pm
    @Classroom (2622)
    Mickelson - Cohort B
    1:50pm - 2:50pm
    @Conference Room (1314)
    Morrow
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Cheney Middle School - Gym Upper
    Both Cohorts Welcome
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Classroom (2402)
    Cohort A on Mondays/Tuesdays, Cohort B on Thursdays/Fridays, Wednesdays all online
    4:15pm
    @Liberty Middle School
    Scoville/Skari
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Horace - Heritage Middle School (WFPS)
    Schwanke (Gym 1)
    4:15pm
    @Horace - Heritage Middle School (WFPS)
    Hall (Gym 2)
    4:30pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym South
    Capouch
    4:30pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym North
    Smedshammer
    5:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym South
    Holaday
    5:45pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym North
    Hendricks
  • 16
    9:00am - 10:00am
    @Conference Room (1314)
    Bodensteiner
    10:45am - 11:45am
    @Conference Room (1314)
    Sticka-Jacobs
    1:00pm - 2:00pm
    @Conference Room (1314)
    Lewis
    2:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Conference Room (1314)
    Sticka-Jacobs
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Classroom (2402)
    Cohort A on Mondays/Tuesdays, Cohort B on Thursdays/Fridays, Wednesdays all online
    4:30pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym North
    Breitling
    4:30pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym South
    Metz
  • 17
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @West Fargo Sheyenne High School
    Woodbury/Spillman
    10:15am
    (Changed)
    @West Fargo Sheyenne High School
    Nold/Schmidt
  • 18
  • 19
    11:30am - 1:00pm
    @Cheney Middle School - Theatre (1204)
    Mogga, Testing
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Cheney Middle School - Commons
    Volleyball Cohort A Party
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Cheney Middle School - Commons
    Holaday VB Team Party
    4:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Cheney Middle School - Parking Lot w/ Bus Loop (East)
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Classroom (2402)
    Cohort A on Mondays/Tuesdays, Cohort B on Thursdays/Fridays, Wednesdays all online
    4:30pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Field (West-Main)
    7th Gd Cohort B Scoville/Skari vs. 7th Gd Cohort A Woodbury/Spillman
    4:30pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Field (West-Main)
    Woodbury/Spillman vs. Scoville/Skari
    4:30pm - 8:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Cheney Middle School
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym North
    Breitling
    4:30pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym South
    Hall
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Cheney Middle School - Commons
    Cohort A Football Party (if weather won't allow outside)
    5:45pm
    (Changed)
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Field (West-Main)
    Nold/Schmidt
    5:45pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym South
    Schwanke (Gym moved to South)
    5:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym South
    Holaday
  • 20
    7:30am - 8:25am
    @Classroom (1208)
    Schwartz, Cohort A - Tuesdays & Cohort B - Thursdays
    11:30am - 1:00pm
    @Cheney Middle School - Theatre (1204)
    Mogga, Testing
    12:30pm - 3:45pm
    @Conference Room (1314)
    Hins/Ottmar
    2:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Conference Room (1314)
    Thielges
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Cheney Middle School - Gym Upper
    Both Cohorts Welcome
    4:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Cheney Middle School - Parking Lot w/ Bus Loop (East)
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Classroom (2402)
    Cohort A on Mondays/Tuesdays, Cohort B on Thursdays/Fridays, Wednesdays all online
    4:15pm
    @Horace - Heritage Middle School (WFPS)
    Capouch (Gym 1)
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Field (West-Main)
    Weather not suitable for game - not rescheduling.
    Kaiser/Aakre
    4:30pm - 8:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Cheney Middle School
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym North
    Hendricks
    4:30pm
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym South
    Smedshammer
    5:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @WF Cheney Middle School
    Gym South
    Metz (Gym changed to South)
  • 21
    8:00am - 4:00pm
    @Cheney Middle School
    Professional Development
  • 22
    8:00am - 4:00pm
    @Cheney Middle School
  • 23
    8:00am - 4:00pm
    @Cheney Middle School
  • 24
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7