Skip to content
Carl Ben Eielson Middle School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
2
8:05am - 8:35am
Student Leadership
@Carl Ben Eielson MS - Team Center-Tomcat/Eagle
Student Leadership All Delegates Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
TS
(Cancelled)
@Carl Ben Eielson MS - Hangar
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Weight Club - Jr. Bruin Power
@CBE Multi-Purpose Room
Jr Bruin Power Club (Mr. Renner)
7:00pm - 7:45pm
Drama-CBE One Act Play
@Carl Ben Eielson MS - Hangar
3
8:00am - 3:25pm
EL Activity
@
Multiple Location
EL Department to YMCA in AM; Movie & Games in Rooms 250 & 252 in PM
8:00am - 8:30am
Weight Club - Jr. Bruin Power
@CBE Multi-Purpose Room
Jr Bruin Power Club (Mr. Renner)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
TS
(Cancelled)
@Carl Ben Eielson MS - Hangar
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
7:00pm - 9:00pm
TS
(Cancelled)
@Carl Ben Eielson MS - Hangar
Talent Show
4
5
6
8:00am - 8:30am
Beginning of Season meeting
@CBE Multi-Purpose Room
Volleyball Meeting with FSH Coach
12:40pm - 2:10pm
Field Trip
(Cancelled)
@TNT Fitness
5:30pm
Incoming 6th Grade Meetings
@Carl Ben Eielson MS - Hangar
Welcome Program for Incoming 6th Graders Clara Barton, Ed Clapp & Lincoln
7:30pm
Incoming 6th Grade Meetings
@Carl Ben Eielson MS - Hangar
Welcome Program for Incoming 6th Graders Jefferson, Lewis & Clark, Eagles & Kennedy
7
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Weight Club - Jr. Bruin Power
@CBE Multi-Purpose Room
Jr Bruin Power Club (Mr. Renner)
4:30pm
Track: G/7/8
@Davies High School
4:30pm
Track: B/7/8
@Davies High School
4:30pm
Track: 6
@Davies High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Music-CBE Band
@Carl Ben Eielson MS - Hangar
Jazz Band Concert
8
8:40am - 10:15am
Field Trip
@MSUM Planetarium
Half of Tomcats to the Planetarium
10:40am - 12:15pm
Field Trip
@MSUM Planetarium
Half of Tomcats to the Planetarium
9
8:40am - 3:25pm
7th Grade Activity
Careers on Wheels presentations during 7th G Science classes - Wallender (in drop off loop)
12:17pm - 1:01pm
Team Event - Bearcats
@CBE Team Center-Bearcat
Guest Speaker
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Weight Club - Jr. Bruin Power
@CBE Multi-Purpose Room
Jr Bruin Power Club (Mr. Renner)
4:30pm
Track: 6
@Discovery Middle School
6:00pm - 6:55pm
Music-CBE Choir
@Carl Ben Eielson MS - Hangar
6th Grade Choir Concert
7:00pm - 7:55pm
Music-CBE Choir
@Carl Ben Eielson MS - Hangar
7th Grade Choir Concert
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Music-CBE Choir
@Carl Ben Eielson MS - Hangar
8th Grade Choir Concert
10
8:40am - 3:25pm
Team Event - Mustangs
@
Multiple Location
Mustangs to YMCA in AM, Island Park for Lunch and Team Activity in PM
8:40am - 3:25pm
Team Event - Seahawks
@
Multiple Location
Seahawks Movie in AM, Island Park for Lunch and YMCA in PM
11
12
13
12:40pm - 2:10pm
Field Trip
(Cancelled)
@TNT Fitness
14
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Weight Club - Jr. Bruin Power
@CBE Multi-Purpose Room
Jr Bruin Power Club (Mr. Renner)
15
8:00am - 8:30am
Beginning of Season meeting
@CBE Multi-Purpose Room
Volleyball Meeting with FSH Coach
10:30am - 2:15pm
Music-CBE Choir
@
Multiple Location
6th Grade Honor Choir Tour
16
8:05am - 8:35am
Student Leadership
@Carl Ben Eielson MS - Team Center-Tomcat/Eagle
Student Leadership All Delegates Meeting
8:40am - 3:25pm
Team Event - Skyhawks
@CBE Team Center-Skyhawk
Dakota Days-ND Energy Council
8:40am
Track: G/7/8
@Moorhead High School
8:40am
Track: B/7/8
@Moorhead High School
9:00am - 2:15pm
Field Trip
@Bagg Bonanza Farm
Bearcats to Bag Bonanza Farm
10:15am - 2:15pm
Music-CBE Choir
@
Multiple Location
7th & 8th Grade Honor Choir tour
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Weight Club - Jr. Bruin Power
@CBE Multi-Purpose Room
Jr Bruin Power Club (Mr. Renner)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Music-CBE Orchestra
@
Multiple Location
Incoming students orchestra rental night - Mary Osterland
17
8:40am - 3:25pm
Team Event - Bearcats
@CBE Team Center-Bearcat
Dakota Days-ND Energy Council
8:45am - 11:15am
Field Trip
@The Bowler
Falcons to The Bowler
9:00am - 2:15pm
Field Trip
@Bagg Bonanza Farm
Skyhawks to Bag Bonanza Farm
9:00am - 12:30pm
Team Event - Seahawks
@Eagle Point II Park
Seahawks to Eagle Point Park
12:30pm - 3:25pm
Team Event - Seahawks
@CBE Team Center-Seahawk
Team Activity
1:53pm - 3:25pm
Team Event - Falcons
Falcons Watching Movie
18
19
20
8:45am - 10:15am
Field Trip
@MSUM Planetarium
Falcons to the Planetarium
12:40pm - 2:10pm
Field Trip
(Cancelled)
@TNT Fitness
21
8:40am - 10:15am
Field Trip
@MSUM Planetarium
Half of Broncos to the Planetarium
9:40am - 11:15am
Field Trip
@MSUM Planetarium
Half of Broncos to the Planetarium
2:41pm - 3:25pm
Native American Club
@Carl Ben Eielson MS - Bruins Den Room 63
Native American Club Meeting - Melody Staebner
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Weight Club - Jr. Bruin Power
@CBE Multi-Purpose Room
Jr Bruin Power Club (Mr. Renner)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Music-CBE Band
@Carl Ben Eielson MS - Hangar
6th Grade Band Concert
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Music-CBE Band
@Carl Ben Eielson MS - Hangar
7th Grade Band Concert
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Music-CBE Band
@Carl Ben Eielson MS - Hangar
8th Grade Band Concert
22
9:40am - 11:15am
Field Trip
@MSUM Planetarium
Half of Eagles to the Planetarium
10:00am - 2:45pm
Team Event - Falcons
(Postponed)
@Newman Outdoor Field
Falcons to Redhawks Game
10:40am - 12:15pm
Field Trip
@MSUM Planetarium
Half of Eagles to the Planetarium
23
8:40am - 12:00pm
Team Event - Broncos
@Lindenwood Park
Broncos Walking to Lindenwood
11:15am - 4:30pm
Team Event - Falcons
@Newman Outdoor Field
Falcons to the Red Hawks
6:00pm - 6:50pm
Music-CBE Orchestra
@Carl Ben Eielson MS - Hangar
6th Grade Orchestra Concert
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Music-CBE Orchestra
@Carl Ben Eielson MS - Hangar
7th & 8th Grade Orchestra Concert
24
8:00am - 8:30am
Team Event - Seahawks
@CBE Team Center-Seahawk
Seahawks Honors Breakfast
8:00am - 8:30am
Weight Club - Jr. Bruin Power
@CBE Multi-Purpose Room
Jr Bruin Power Club (Mr. Renner)
8:45am - 10:30am
Team Event - Broncos
@The Bowler
Broncos to the Bowler
9:00am - 12:15pm
Team Event - Tomcats
@South HS - Theater
Tomcats to West Acres Cinema
25
26
27
No School
Holiday
28
9:30am - 12:15pm
Team Event - Tomcats
@Sunset Lanes Moorhead
Tomcats to Sunset Lanes
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Team Event - Bearcats
@CBE Team Center-Bearcat
Team Activity
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Weight Club - Jr. Bruin Power
@CBE Multi-Purpose Room
Jr Bruin Power Club (Mr. Renner)
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Team Event - Bearcats
@Carl Ben Eielson MS - Hangar
Bearcats Award Ceremony
29
8:05am - 8:30am
Student Leadership
@Carl Ben Eielson MS - Team Center-Tomcat/Eagle
Student Leadership All Delegates Meeting
9:00am - 11:30am
6th Grade Activity
@South High School
6th Grade Olympics
11:30am - 3:10pm
Team Event - Falcons
@South High School
Falcons to Park across from FSH on 17th Ave
30
End of Quarter
Last Day of School
9:10am - 11:00am
Team Event - Eagles
@Sunset Lanes
Eagles to Sunset Lanes Moorhead
10:19am - 11:51am
Team Event - Broncos
@Carl Ben Eielson Middle School Campus
Broncos - Movie in the Classroom
11:07am - 12:13pm
Team Event - Skyhawks
@CBE Team Center-Skyhawk
Pizza Party
12:45pm - 2:30pm
Team Event - Eagles
@South High School
Fargo South Practice Fields
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Weight Club - Jr. Bruin Power
@CBE Multi-Purpose Room
Jr Bruin Power Club (Mr. Renner)
31
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?